Digitus Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC

In stock
Only 1 left
SKU
DK-2533-02-5
Add to Compare
£15.58 £12.98
FO patch cord, duplex, LC to LC MM OM5 50/125 µ, 2 m
Add to Wish List
Future-oriented standards and high-end quality for your network.

FO patch cord, duplex, LC to LC,MM OM5 50/125 µ, 2 m
More Information
SKU DK-2533-02-5
EAN 4016032424512
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable typeI-VH
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Doesn't containHalogen
Features
Connector materialCeramic
Fibre optic typeOM5
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable typeI-VH
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Package typePolybag
Country of originChina
Harmonized System (HS) code85447000
Product colourGreen
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Weight & dimensions
Package volume810 cm³
Cable length2 m
Package width200 mm
Package depth15 mm
Cable diameter3 mm
Package weight50 g
Packaging data
Package volume810 cm³
Package width200 mm
Package depth15 mm
Package weight50 g
Package typePolybag
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85447000
UK Trade Tariff code85447000
Manufacturer Digitus
In Stock Y
Back to Top

Digitus Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC

£15.58 £12.98