Cisco 25GBASE-SR SFP Module for 25-Gigabit Ethernet Deployments, SFP28 Form Factor, 5-Year Standard Warranty (SFP-25G-SR-S=)

In stock
SKU
SFP-25G-SR-S=
Add to Compare
£736.45 £613.71
25GBASE-SR SFP Module for 25-Gigabit Ethernet Deployments, SFP28 Form Factor, 5-Year Standard Warranty (SFP-25G-SR-S=)
Add to Wish List
The Cisco 25GBASE-SR-S SFP Module delivers a variety of high-density and low-power 25-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data centre and high-performance computing network applications. Based on an SFP28 form factor, this SFP module is interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 25G interfaces where applicable and is high-speed connectivity compliant to IEEE 802.3by and IEEE 802.3cc.
More Information
SKU SFP-25G-SR-S=
EAN 0882658944048
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate25000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP28
Technical details
Package width143 mm
Package height44.5 mm
Maximum transfer distance100 m
Wavelength850 nm
Tx power (min)-8.4 dBmW
Tx power (max)2.4 dBmW
Rx power (min)-10.3 dBmW
Rx power (max)2.4 dBmW
Performance
Country of originChina
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum transfer distance100 m
Wavelength850 nm
Tx power (min)-8.4 dBmW
Tx power (max)2.4 dBmW
Rx power (min)-10.3 dBmW
Rx power (max)2.4 dBmW
Maximum data transfer rate25000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP28
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
Features
Country of originChina
Power
Power consumption (typical)1.2 W
Packaging data
Package depth158.8 mm
Package width143 mm
Package height44.5 mm
Package weight90.7 g
Weight & dimensions
Package depth158.8 mm
Package width143 mm
Package height44.5 mm
Package weight90.7 g
Logistics data
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Manufacturer Cisco
In Stock Y
Back to Top

Cisco 25GBASE-SR SFP Module for 25-Gigabit Ethernet Deployments, SFP28 Form Factor, 5-Year Standard Warranty (SFP-25G-SR-S=)

£736.45 £613.71