Ubiquiti UF-GP-C+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 2500 Mbit/s SFP 1490 nm

In stock
SKU
UF-GP-C+
Add to Compare
£104.89 £87.41
UF-GP-C+, SC/UPC,
Add to Wish List
The UFiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-C+ SFP module. These additional modules can be purchased in packs of 20.
More Information
SKU UF-GP-C+
EAN 0817882023894
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorSC
Fiber ports quantity1
Maximum data transfer rate2500 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Wavelength1490 nm
Tx power (min)3 dBmW
Tx power (max)7 dBmW
Rx power (min)-12 dBmW
Rx power (max)-30 dBmW
Ports & interfaces
Fiber ports quantity1
Performance
Product colourMetallic
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Tx wavelength (max)1490 nm
Rx wavelength (max)1310 nm
Fiber optic connectorSC
Wavelength1490 nm
Fiber ports quantity1
Tx power (min)3 dBmW
Tx power (max)7 dBmW
Rx power (min)-12 dBmW
Rx power (max)-30 dBmW
Maximum data transfer rate2500 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Features
Product colourMetallic
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Manufacturer Ubiquiti
In Stock Y
Back to Top

Ubiquiti UF-GP-C+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 2500 Mbit/s SFP 1490 nm

£104.89 £87.41